Kopfzeile

close

Kontaktdaten

Stadtverwaltung Zug
Stadthaus
Gubelstrasse 22
6301 Zug
Map

Öffnungszeiten Stadtverwaltung:

Montag bis Freitag

08.00 bis 12.00 / 13.30 bis 17.00 Uhr

Inhalt

Inhalt

Zusammensetzung des Ratsbüros seit 1963


Jahr Präsident-/in Vizepräsident-/in Stimmenzähler-/in Stimmenzähler-/in Beisitzer/-in
1963/1964 Dr. Josef Niederberger (CC) Walter Bossard (FDP) Karl Keiser (CC) Fritz Oldani (SP)  
1965/1966 Walter Bossard (FDP) Dr. Antonio Planzer (CC) Karl Keiser (CC) Fritz Oldani (SP)  
1967/1968 Dr. AntonioPlanzer (CC) Dr. Robert Imbach (FDP) Hans Rey (CC) Fritz Oldani (SP)  
1969/1970 Dr. Robert Imbach (FDP) Markus Kündig (CC) Hans Rey (CC) Fritz Oldani (SP)  
1971/1972 Markus Kündig (CVP) Alwin Kyburz (SP) Oskar Rickenbacher (FDP) Jakob Roth (NA)  
1973/1974 Alwin Kyburz (SP) Hans Opprecht (FDP) Oskar Rickenbacher (FDP) Jakob Roth (NA)  
1975/1976 Hans Opprecht (FDP) Dominik Elsener (CVP) Paul Müller (SP) Max Heuberger (CVP)  
1977/1978 Dominik Elsener (CVP) Dr. Peter Spillmann (FDP) Paul Müller (SP) Oswald Weber (FDP)  
1979/1980 Dr. Peter Spillmann (FDP) Alfred Schärer (CVP) Liny Rüeger (SP) Albert Iten (CVP)  
1981/1982 Alfred Schärer (CVP) Peter Bossard (FDP) Liny Rüeger (SP) Oskar Rickenbacher (FDP)  
1983/1984 Peter Bossard (FDP) Hanspeter Hausheer (SP) Liny Rüeger (SP) Anton Niederberger (CVP)  
1985/1986 Hans-Peter Hausheer (SP) Peter Rupper (CVP) Regula Töndury (FDP) Anton Niederberger (CVP)  
1987/1988 Peter Rupper (CVP) Oswald Weber (FDP) Regula Töndury (FDP) Georg Windlin (SP)  
1989/1990 Oswald Weber (FDP) Karl Rust (CVP) Ursula Dittli (CVP) Georg Windlin (SP)  
1991/1992 Karl Rust (CVP) Monika Gisler (FDP) Claudia Schmid (BL) Walter Furrer (SP)  
1993/1994 Monika Gisler (FDP) Elsbeth P. Müller (SP) Claudia Schmid (BL) Maria Renggli (CVP)  
1995/1996 Elsbeth P. Müller (SP) Dr. Felix Horber (CVP) Rosvita Corrodi (FDP) Xaver Ruckli (SVP)  
1997/1998 Dr. Felix Horber (CVP) Rainer Hager (FDP) Rosvita Corrodi (FDP) Beat Villiger (SP)  
1999/2000 Rainer Hager (FDP) Ruth Jorio (CVP) Rosvita Corrodi (FDP) Ruth Schmid (SP)  
2001/2002 Ruth Jorio (CVP) Werner Golder (SP) Rosvita Corrodi (FDP) Bruno Pfister (SVP)/  
        Dominik Schwerzmann (CVP) ab 5.6.2001  
2003/2004 Werner Golder (SP) Ulrich Straub (FDP) Claudia Heim-Stöckli (SVP) Dominik Schwerzmann (CVP)  
2005/2006 Ulrich Straub (FDP) Stefan Hodel (AL) Claudia Heim-Stöckli (SVP) Dominik Schwerzmann (CVP)  
2007/2008 Stefan Hodel (AL) Isabelle Reinhart (CVP) Jürg Messmer (SVP) Judith Müller (FDP)  
2009/2010 Isabelle Reinhart (CVP) Jürg Messmer (SVP) Judith Müller (FDP) Simone Gschwind(SP)  
2011/2012 Jürg Messmer(SVP) Stefan Moos (FDP) Astrid Estermann (AF) Othmar Keiser (CVP) bis 20.3.2012, Theo Iten ab 21.3.2012  
2013/2014 Stefan Moos (FDP) Karin Hägi (SP) Theo Iten (CVP) Bruno Zimmermann (SVP)  
2015/2016 Karin Hägi (SP) Hugo Halter (CVP) Simon Rohrer (FDP) Bruno Zimmermann (SVP)  
2017/2018 Hugo Halter (CVP) Bruno Zimmermann (SVP) Rainer Leemann (FDP) Tabea Zimmermann Gibson (AL-CSP) Barbara Gysel (SP)
2019/2020 Bruno Zimmermann (SVP) Tabea Zimmermann
(AL-CSP)
Werner Hauser (FDP) Theo Iten-Müller (CVP) Rupan Sivaganesan (SP), Daniel Marti (glp)

 

 


Parteien im Grossen Gemeinderat

 

 

 

  • AL  Alternative (vormals SGA)
  • BL  Bunte Liste (1987 - 1998)
  • CSV  Christlich-soziale Vereinigung (1999 - 2004)
  • CSP  Christlichsoziale Partei (seit 2005)
  • CC  Conservativ-Christlichsoziale Volkspartei (1963 - 1970)
  • CVP  Christlichdemokratische Volkspartei (seit 1971)
  • FDP  Freisinnig-Demokratische Partei (FDP)
  • NA  Nationale Aktion
  • SP  Sozialdemokratische Partei
  • SVP  Schweizerische Volkspartei (seit 1995